AMAURY du CLOSEL
Conductor and composer

Latest news

Français
English
Deutsch







Photos © Sarah Bastin,
Rossen Donev
Built with Indexhibit

January 2019 :

Giaccomo Puccini : Madama Butterfly, Les Métamorphoses Orchestra


Thursday 17 : Clermont-Ferrand Opera House
Saturday 19 : Clermont-Ferrand Opera House
Sunday 20 : Clermont-Ferrand Opera House
Tuesday 22 : Théâtre de Saint Quentin
Thursday 24 : Théâtre d'Abbeville
Saturday 26 : Théâtre des Sablons, Neuilly-sur-Seine
Sunday 27 : Théâtre des Sablons, Neuilly-sur-Seine
Tuesday 29 : Théâtre de Montrouge
Thursday 31 : Théâtre de Poissy


February :
Sunday 3d :
Théâtre des Cordeliers, Romans

March :

Thursday 28 : Orchestra Sinfonica di Sanremo
Mark Armanini : Through The Light
Edward Elgar : Chanson du Matin, Chanson de Nuit
Johannes Brahms : Piano Concerto Nr 2
Boris Petrushansky, piano

April :

Tuesday 2d
: Le Concert noble, Bruxelles
Ensemble Voix Etouffées
Gustav Mahler : Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Johann Strauss : Kaiserwalzer
Alexander von Zemlinsky : Sechs Lieder über Gedichte von Maurice Maeterlinck op. 13
Wednesday 10 : I Solisti Aquilani, L'Aquila
Arvo Pärt : Fratres
Phil Glass : Tirol Concerto
Arnold Schoenberg : Verklärte Nacht
Daniele Orlando, violin


May :

Saturday 11
: Muth-Saal, Vienna
Bohuslav Martinu Philharmony
Arias for soprano and orchestra :
Charles Gounod : Je veux vivre (Roméo et Juliette)
Gaetano Donizetti : Regnava nel silenzio (Lucia di Lammermoor)
Giacomo Puccini : O mio babbino caro (Gianni Schicchi)
Johann Strauss : Frühlingsstimmen
Alexey Shor : Cello Concerto "Musical Pilgrimage"
Ludwig van Beethoven : Symphony no.1

June :

Saturday 13
: Lomza Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 20 : Cheongjoo State Orchestra, Corea
Khachaturian : Violin Concerto
Piotr Illich Tchaikovsky : Symphony no.2


July :

Saturday 6
: Chaon Festival
Les Métamorphoses Orchestra
Luigi Boccherini : Sinfonia in D La Casa del Diavolo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Clarinet Concerto
Pierre Genisson, clarinette
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Symphony No 33
Sunday 7 : Les Métamorphoses Orchestra
Sergei Rachmaninov : Piano Concerto No 2
George Gershwin : Rhapsody In Blue
Daniel Ciobanu, piano
Monday 8 : Les Métamorphoses Orchestra
Chaumont-sur-Tharonne
Luigi Boccherini : Sinfonia in D La Casa del Diavolo
Johann-Christian Bach : Sinfonia in D
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Symphony No 29

August :

Saturday 10 : Muth-Saal, Vienna
Thüringen Philharmonic Orchestra
Tomaso Albinoni concerto for two oboes in C major op.9
Vivaldi concerto for two oboes
Brahms double concerto for violin, cello and orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven : Symphony no.5
Wednesday 21 : Chopin Festival Marienbad
Erwin Schulhoff : Concerto for Flute and Piano
Ludwig van Beethoven : Symphony no.3 Eroica

September

Wednesday 4 :
Orchestra Sinfonica Città di Grosseto
Thursday 19 : Pax et Bonum Festival Vilnius
Šv. Kristoforo orkestras, Jauna Muzika Chorus
Erminie Blondel, soprano
Egon Wellesz : Five Sonnets by Elizabeth Browning (Lithuanian first performance)
Arvo Pärt : Adam's Lament (Lithuanian first performance)

October

Tuesday 8 :
Erweckte Stimmen Ensemble
Schönberg Center, Vienna
Magali Paliès, mezzo-soprano
Arnold Schönberg : 4 Lieder op. 22
Amaury du Closel : 6 Poèmes de Paul Celan
Luciano Berio : O King
Friday 18 : Orschwiller
Orchestre Les Métamorphoses
Jiwon Song, baritone
Gustav Mahler : Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Alexander von Zemlinsky : Six Lieder op. 13
Franz Schreker : Chamber Symphony

November

Wednesday 6 :
Pardubice Chamber Orchestra
Martin Kasik, piano
Frédéric Chopin : Andante spianato et Grande Polonaise
Bohuslav Martinu : Sinfonietta
Kurt Weill : Symphony No 2
Thursday 16 : Orchestra Sinfonica Abruzzese
Camille Saint-Säens : Cello Concerto No 2
Charles Gounod : Symphony No 1
Saturday 23, Sunday 24 : Orquestra Metropolitana Lisbon
Hanns Eisler : Nuit et Brouillard
Ludwig van Beethoven : Symphony No 3 Eroica

December :

Saturday 14 : Théâtre de l'Archipel, Perpignan
Opéra Nomade
Giacomo Puccini : Madama Butterfly
Sunday 15 : Opéra Nomade
Giacomo Puccini : Madama Butterfly