AMAURY du CLOSEL
Conductor and composer

Latest news

Français
English
Deutsch







Photos © Sarah Bastin,
Rossen Donev
Built with Indexhibit

2017

January

11, 12,14 : Opéra de Clermont-Ferrand (Don Giovanni)
27: Timisoara State Philharmonic Orchestra, Orschwiller
Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 88
Richard Wagner: Siegfried Idyll
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 7
28: Timisoara State Philharmonic Orchestra, Haguenau
Same program.
29: Timisoara State Philharmonic Orchestra, Strasbourg/Saint Guillaume Church
Same program.
31: Théâtre des Cordeliers, Romans (Don Giovanni)

February

2: Théâtre municipal de Béziers (Don Giovanni)
5: Théâtre d'Arcachon (Rigoletto)
7: Théâtre d'Abbeville (Don Giovanni)
10: Théâtre de Thionville (Don Giovanni)
16: Milli Reasürans Chamber Orchestra, Milli Reasürans Auditorium, Istanbul
Igor Stravinsky: Concerto in D
Jean Françaix: Divertissement for bassoon and strings
Arnold Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht
26:Orchestra Sinfonica Città di Grosseto, Scriabin Competition, Grosseto

March

17:Opéra-Théâtre de Poissy, Rigoletto
19:Opéra de Montrouge, Rigoletto
25, 26:Théâtre des Sablons, Neuilly/Seine, La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach)

April

2: Timisoara State Philharmonic Orchestra, Chartres
Beethoven : Symphony Nr. 7
5, 6: Opéra de Clermont-Ferrand, La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach)
9: Palais des Festivals et des Congrès, Cannes, La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach)
14: Adana Symphony Orchestra (Turkey)
Mozart: Flute Concerto KV 313
Mozart: The abduction from the Seraglio, Overture
Beethoven: Symphony Nr. 4
25: Orchestra Sinfonica di Sanremo
Beethoven: Concerto for piano Nr. 5 Emperor
Beethoven: Symphony Nr. 5

May

2-5: Nürnberger Symphoniker, opera arias recording sessions.
8: Jewish Cultural Days, Budapest, Ensemble Voix Etouffées : Swing verboten

August

23: Pardubice Philharmonie, Chopin Festival, Marienbad (Czech Republic)/Martinu: Double Concerto H.271, Chopin: Variations on La ci darem la mano, Kurt Weill : Symphony No. 2

September

26: Vilnius Municipal Choir, Vilnius City Municipality St. Christopher Chamber Orchestra, Vilnius (Lithuania)/Erich Zeisl: Requiem Ebraico, Alexander von Zemlinsky : Psalm 23
30: Nordböhmische Philharmonie Teplice, Smetana Hall, Prag (Czech Republic)/Hoffmeister: Viola Concerto, Chopin: Piano Concerto, Dvorak: Symphony No. 9

October

8: Ensemble Voix Etouffées, Strasbourg/Kurt Weill: Berliner Requiem, Paul Hindemith: Kammermusik No. 3 (Myehae Ryo, cello)
12: Ensemble Accroche-Notes, Strasbourg/Kurt Weill: Frauentanz, Hans Eisler: Vierzehn Arten den Regen zu beschreiben, Jozef Kóffler : Die Liebe (Françoise Kubler, mezzo-soprano)

November

17: Eskisehir Municipal Symphony Orchestra, Eskisehir (Turkey)/Debussy: Nuages- Fetes, La Mer

December

1er: Opéra impérial de Compiègne, Le Barbier de Séville (Rossini)
10: Théâtre de l'Archipel, Perpignan, La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach)